2 Judson Place Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Judson Place, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,484,020, approximately $734 per square foot. 2 Judson Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Wynn Herbert Glen and Wynn Gwendolyn
Bought by
Wynn Herbert Glen and Wynn Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Wynn Herbert G
Bought by
Coangelic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Wynn Herbert G
Bought by
Mized Investments Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Herbert Glen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Coangelic Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mized Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $169,112 | $52,989 | $116,123 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $162,547 | $50,932 | $111,615 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $159,361 | $49,934 | $109,427 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $156,237 | $48,955 | $107,282 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $154,636 | $48,454 | $106,182 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $151,604 | $47,504 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $148,632 | $46,573 | $102,059 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $145,718 | $45,660 | $100,058 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $142,862 | $44,765 | $98,097 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $140,717 | $44,093 | $96,624 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $137,962 | $43,230 | $94,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map