2 Kathy Ave Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $751,659 - $793,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kathy Ave, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $778,665, approximately $352 per square foot. 2 Kathy Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Buinicki Steven F and Buinicki Jessica M
Bought by
Dicato Matthew and Dicato Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,688
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicato Matthew | $675,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicato Matthew | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $634,600 | $326,600 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $607,600 | $326,600 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $564,600 | $283,600 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $465,200 | $214,800 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $6,491 | $443,100 | $238,800 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $6,065 | $418,000 | $223,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $410,000 | $215,100 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $387,400 | $211,100 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $373,600 | $197,300 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $353,400 | $200,100 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $348,300 | $195,000 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $324,300 | $171,000 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map