2 Lakewood Dr Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lakewood Dr, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $795,358, approximately $393 per square foot. 2 Lakewood Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $753,100 | $361,900 | $391,200 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $767,200 | $361,900 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $655,700 | $336,500 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $527,100 | $232,700 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $512,200 | $254,800 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $484,800 | $254,800 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $459,800 | $265,900 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $471,800 | $268,200 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $465,100 | $268,200 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $460,800 | $263,900 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $468,800 | $265,700 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map