2 Larch Ln Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Larch Ln, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,090,330, approximately $717 per square foot. 2 Larch Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,795 | $731,234 | $245,813 | $485,421 |
| 2024 | $9,268 | $716,897 | $240,994 | $475,903 |
| 2023 | $9,268 | $702,841 | $236,269 | $466,572 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $689,061 | $231,637 | $457,424 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $675,551 | $227,096 | $448,455 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $655,515 | $220,361 | $435,154 |
| 2018 | $8,523 | $642,663 | $216,041 | $426,622 |
| 2017 | $8,382 | $630,062 | $211,805 | $418,257 |
| 2016 | $8,055 | $617,708 | $207,652 | $410,056 |
| 2015 | $7,980 | $608,430 | $204,533 | $403,897 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | $596,513 | $200,527 | $395,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map