Estimated Value: $448,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Latania Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $467,836, approximately $261 per square foot. 2 Latania Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Ezratty Kenneth and Ezratty Lisa
Bought by
Eckland Christopher and Gubbins Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,284
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Bridge Michael Charles
Bought by
Ezratty Kenneth and Ezratty Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Bridge Michael Charles
Bought by
Bridge Michael Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckland Christopher | $308,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Ezratty Kenneth | $225,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bridge Michael Charles | -- | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckland Christopher | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridge Michael Charles | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $429,309 | $181,203 | $248,106 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $420,892 | $177,650 | $243,242 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $412,640 | $174,167 | $238,473 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $404,550 | $170,752 | $233,798 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $396,618 | $167,404 | $229,214 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $392,552 | $165,688 | $226,864 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $384,856 | $162,440 | $222,416 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $330,000 | $130,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $330,000 | $135,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $310,000 | $135,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $305,000 | $130,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $275,000 | $95,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map