2 Laura Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Laura Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $315,663, approximately $230 per square foot. 2 Laura Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,500 | $21,000 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $32 | $129,000 | $19,300 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $108,800 | $18,200 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $103,400 | $17,800 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $95,100 | $16,200 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $88,600 | $16,200 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $84,300 | $16,200 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $83,700 | $14,200 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $83,700 | $14,200 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map