$1,540,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
7,410 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$753 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Wolf Appliances
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • San Marin High School Rated A-
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sensational single story living in Vineyard Estates. Located on a cul-de-sac this 4 BR, 2.5 BA approx. 2,046 sf home checks every box. An entertainer's dream of an open concept floor plan that opens to a large, private, backyard retreat. A kitchen every chef will be envious of with a 6 burner Wolf range, beautiful herringbone backsplash, large wine fridge, ample counter top and cabinets, plus an island with seating. The spacious living room with a gas fireplace surrounded by built-in shelving, flows into the kitchen and dining room areas. Convenient guest powder room is nearby. The primary suite has a large dressing area, double sinks and walk in shower and opens onto the backyard. Three more good sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with double sinks and custom tile design complete the bedroom wing. Two car garage with storage and off street parking. Many recent upgrades including electrical, Tesla charging station, spa, water feature, major landscaping, drip irrigation, instant hot water dispenser, pantry remodel and replaced some appliances. Pleasant Valley schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glen Barras

Compass License #01136772 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

John Hendricks

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01914863

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,410 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1701
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7A2445
  • Directions: Take San Marin Dr exit. L onto Atherton Ave. L onto Vineyard Road to Linda Ct.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Other
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Novato Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Novato Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7410
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1966

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-3.45%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
List Price
$1,650,000
Sold Price
$1,650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.67%
Original Mortgage
$1,237,500
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
White Samuel and Baptista Stacey
Bought by
White Samuel and Baptista Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia
Bought by
White Samuel and Baptista Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Jarrell John Phillip
Bought by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia
Bought by
Jarrell John Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia
Bought by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Jarrell John Phillip and Grene Marcia Jane
Bought by
Jarrell J Phillip and Greene Marcia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Jarrell John Phillip
Bought by
Jarrell John Phillip and Greene Marcia Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Motoyama Todd H and Sharp Mary Lee
Bought by
Jarrell John Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Sharp Mary Lee and Motoyama Todd H
Bought by
Motoyama Todd H and Sharp Mary Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Motoyama Todd H and Sharp Mary Lee
Bought by
Sharp Mary Lee and Motoyama Todd H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Kirkbride Loren A
Bought by
Motoyama Todd and Sharp Mary Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Kirkbride Loren A and Kirkbride Kathryn M
Bought by
Kirkbride Loren A and Kirkbride Kathryn M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,540,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $1,650,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $859,000 California Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- California Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $615,000 First Amer Title Co Of Marin
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $495,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,237,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $625,000 FHA
Previous Owner $478,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $485,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $435,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $396,000 No Value Available
Closed $49,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $1,540,000 -3.4% $753 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $1,595,000 -3.3% $780 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $1,650,000 0.0% $806 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $806 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,474 $1,140,770 $362,157 $778,613
2024 $14,254 $1,118,406 $355,057 $763,349
2023 $13,965 $1,096,485 $348,098 $748,387
2022 $12,329 $958,214 $474,087 $484,127
2021 $12,319 $939,427 $464,792 $474,635
2020 $12,120 $929,798 $460,028 $469,770
2019 $11,757 $911,570 $451,010 $460,560
2018 $11,589 $893,703 $442,170 $451,533
2017 $11,384 $876,180 $433,500 $442,680
2016 $10,561 $859,000 $425,000 $434,000
2015 $9,171 $741,098 $380,792 $360,306
2014 $8,790 $706,301 $362,912 $343,389
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326011456

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 132-091-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.