2 London Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $426,253 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 London Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $461,813, approximately $177 per square foot. 2 London Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Puder Donald L and Puder Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,476
Outstanding Balance
$51,405
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$410,408
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puder Donald L | $178,095 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puder Donald L | $142,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $74,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $52,206 | $0 | $0 |