2 Louis Dr Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $231,986
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Louis Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $230,493, approximately $152 per square foot. 2 Louis Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Barber Harry Gordon and Barber Vertie Adaline
Bought by
Mcelravy Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,712
Outstanding Balance
$18,295
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$212,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelravy Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelravy Patrick J | $93,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $21,781 | $5,750 | $16,031 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $18,688 | $4,566 | $14,122 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $18,688 | $4,313 | $14,375 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $16,986 | $2,588 | $14,398 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $15,733 | $2,588 | $13,145 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $14,617 | $2,588 | $12,029 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $13,916 | $1,921 | $11,995 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map