Estimated Value: $614,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $689,123, approximately $156 per square foot. 2 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Odonnell Robert M
Bought by
Francis Keith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Keith L | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Keith L | $275,650 | |
| Closed | Francis Keith L | $42,900 | |
| Closed | Francis Keith L | $294,500 | |
| Closed | Francis Keith L | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $517,300 | $135,600 | $381,700 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $510,900 | $129,200 | $381,700 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $502,400 | $115,300 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $410,000 | $100,300 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $336,000 | $91,200 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $332,400 | $91,200 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $323,400 | $91,200 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $296,400 | $91,200 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $277,600 | $86,800 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $263,300 | $90,600 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $257,900 | $90,600 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map