20 Main St Unit 2nd fl Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,561,148
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Main St Unit 2nd fl, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,561,148, approximately $769 per square foot. 20 Main St Unit 2nd fl is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Fishermans Outfitters
Bought by
20 Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$524,235
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,036,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Shipping Co Ic
Bought by
Fishermans Outfitters
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Main Llc | $912,000 | -- | |
| Fishermans Outfitters | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 20 Main Llc | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishermans Outfitters | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishermans Outfitters | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishermans Outfitters | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $724,200 | $472,800 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $694,700 | $450,200 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $642,000 | $402,100 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $582,600 | $349,700 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $552,300 | $317,900 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $7,036 | $552,300 | $317,900 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $7,178 | $547,500 | $317,900 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $540,300 | $317,900 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $517,800 | $302,700 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $524,800 | $302,700 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $7,652 | $524,800 | $302,700 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map