2 Manigault Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $245,272 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Manigault Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $256,818, approximately $133 per square foot. 2 Manigault Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Mcfarland Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$53,363
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Wright Adam L and Wright Carla
Bought by
Decoudres Franklin L and Decoudres Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,249
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Wright Adam L
Bought by
Wright Adam L and Wright Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wright Adam L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Shawn | $80,000 | -- | |
| Decoudres Franklin L | $178,000 | -- | |
| Wright Adam L | -- | -- | |
| Wright Adam L | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Shawn | $77,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoudres Franklin L | $175,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $9,169 | $766 | $8,403 |
| 2024 | $787 | $9,169 | $766 | $8,403 |
| 2023 | $686 | $6,556 | $766 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $875 | $6,556 | $766 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $850 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $6,556 | $766 | $5,790 |
| 2018 | $731 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $6,556 | $766 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map