2 Market Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $319,024
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Market, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $309,756, approximately $306 per square foot. 2 Market is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Scholey Neal B and Scholey Karey L
Bought by
Ash Samuel W and Ash Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Neal And Karey Scholey Living Trust
Bought by
Neal And Karey Scholey Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Samuel W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Neal And Karey Scholey Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $331,785 | $69,884 | $261,901 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $331,785 | $69,884 | $261,901 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $285,136 | $64,076 | $221,060 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $244,459 | $59,377 | $185,082 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $137,336 | $22,877 | $114,459 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $118,224 | $21,357 | $96,867 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $92,537 | $18,805 | $73,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map