2 Markham Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,903 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Markham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $259,976, approximately $177 per square foot. 2 Markham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Nguyen
Bought by
Mercury Rental Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Daniels Exr Debra J
Bought by
Nguyen Nguyen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury Rental Llc A Virginia Limited Li | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nguyen | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $206,100 | $55,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $216,700 | $55,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $143,200 | $40,800 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $143,200 | $40,800 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $143,200 | $40,800 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $150,700 | $42,900 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map