3 Markham Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Markham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $245,175, approximately $171 per square foot. 3 Markham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Canepa Sandra A
Bought by
Canepa Sandra A and The Sandra A Canepa Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canepa Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $203,400 | $60,000 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $207,700 | $60,000 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $173,100 | $54,500 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $148,100 | $49,100 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $141,600 | $45,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $141,600 | $45,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $141,600 | $45,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $149,100 | $47,400 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map