Seller's Agent in 2020
Terri Juergens
Country Real Estate
(661) 303-6868
184 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,934
Looking for a ready to move into CondoLocated in the gated community of Bear Valley Springs, This beautiful updated one bedroom condo is waiting for a discerning new owner. Kitchen and bathroom have been updated with granite counters and Spanish paver tiles. The inviting living room has cathedral ceilings , a cozy gas fireplace, country shudders and laminate wood flooring.. opens up to a covered patio and a private yard. You will enjoy viewing this one of a kind unit''. This home is within walking distance to the Country Club, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and Golf Course. Call to schedule a showing!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Real Estate License #00841071 Listed on: 04/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canul Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canul Rafael D | $109,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kirchner Alicia | $30,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $35,625 | Landsafe Title | |
| Limanskaya Nichole | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Limanskaya Nichole | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Limanskaya Nichole | $100,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Volkman Andrea | $31,500 | -- | |
| Schrunner Renee | $37,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| San Marco Jr John | $41,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canul Rafael D | $81,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Limanskaya Nichole | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limanskaya Nichole | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrunner Renee | $31,875 | |
| Previous Owner | San Marco Jr John | $32,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Sold | $109,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $119,204 | $27,340 | $91,864 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $116,867 | $26,804 | $90,063 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $114,577 | $26,279 | $88,298 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $112,331 | $25,764 | $86,567 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $110,129 | $25,259 | $84,870 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $35,137 | $11,711 | $23,426 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $35,137 | $11,711 | $23,426 |
| 2018 | $991 | $33,774 | $11,257 | $22,517 |
| 2017 | $974 | $33,113 | $11,037 | $22,076 |
| 2016 | $963 | $32,465 | $10,821 | $21,644 |
| 2015 | $977 | $31,978 | $10,659 | $21,319 |
| 2014 | $989 | $31,353 | $10,451 | $20,902 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Terri Juergens
Country Real Estate
(661) 303-6868
184 in this area
193 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9981366
APN: 323-480-23-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.