$579,000

29851 N Lower Valley Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $3,608/month

Total Views 7,411
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Heated Floors
  • Clubhouse
  • Gated Community
  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Fabulous flat and usable 2.25-acre equestrian property in the sought-after community of Bear Valley Springs! This beautiful horse property offers room to ride, expand, and enjoy the mountain lifestyle with horse facilities including a corral, shelter, turnout pasture. The 2,291 sq. ft. home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with warm lodge-style charm, including wood cathedral ceilings and walls that create a rich and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with expansive decks overlooking the surrounding scenery and peaceful views. The updated kitchen and bathrooms add comfort and style, while public sewer service is an added convenience. A rare opportunity to own a true equestrian retreat with flat, usable land and endless potential!

Listing Agent

Terri Juergens

Country Real Estate License #00841071 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Country Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Heated Floors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cummings Elementary School
  • Jacobsen Middle School
  • Tehachapi High School

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32313015

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 2000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2500
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2291.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC&Rs
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Floor/Wall Heater

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Gated Community, Horse, Mountain

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Assoc. Club Hse/Rec, Homeowners Assoc., Assoc. Pool, Assoc. Security

Schools

  • High School: Tehachapi
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jacobsen

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.00
  • Parcel #: 32313015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,686 $436,968 $104,040 $332,928
2024 $5,510 $428,400 $102,000 $326,400
2023 $5,510 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2022 $4,265 $315,971 $62,286 $253,685
2021 $4,208 $309,776 $61,065 $248,711
2020 $4,208 $306,600 $60,439 $246,161
2019 $4,221 $306,600 $60,439 $246,161
2018 $4,092 $294,696 $58,093 $236,603
2017 $4,090 $288,918 $56,954 $231,964
2016 $3,991 $283,254 $55,838 $227,416
2015 $2,314 $142,797 $45,899 $96,898
2014 $2,367 $140,000 $45,000 $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $579,000 +37.9% $253 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $420,000 -8.7% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $459,900 +296.8% $201 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $115,900 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2013 03/18/13 For Sale $115,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $420,000 Provident Title
Warranty Deed $279,000 First American Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $140,000 First American Title Company
Warranty Deed $116,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $116,000 Lsi Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $125,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $140,234 Fidelity Title Co
Warranty Deed $130,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $272,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $126,430 No Value Available
Previous Owner $127,462 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202604675

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 323-130-15-00-6

Your Personal Tour Guide