Estimated Value: $307,636 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Michael Anthony Ln, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $353,909, approximately $321 per square foot. 2 Michael Anthony Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Sunrise Builders Inc
Bought by
Newman Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
M A Tufillardo Builders I Nc
Bought by
Sunrise Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Ma Tufillaro Builders Inc
Bought by
Sunrise Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Thomas J | $110,500 | -- | |
| Sunrise Homes | -- | -- | |
| Sunrise Homes | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $202,000 | $70,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $202,000 | $70,000 | $132,000 |