2 Mill Pond Ln Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,314,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mill Pond Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,203,660, approximately $380 per square foot. 2 Mill Pond Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Essex Sb
Bought by
Smith Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patricia | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Patricia | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Patricia | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Patricia | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,638 | $840,300 | $318,700 | $521,600 |
| 2024 | $12,671 | $519,300 | $229,700 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $519,300 | $229,700 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $519,300 | $229,700 | $289,600 |
| 2021 | $11,650 | $500,000 | $229,700 | $270,300 |
| 2020 | $11,600 | $500,000 | $229,700 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $10,569 | $471,600 | $206,200 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $10,333 | $471,600 | $206,200 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $10,257 | $471,600 | $206,200 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $9,568 | $451,300 | $206,200 | $245,100 |
| 2015 | $9,306 | $451,300 | $206,200 | $245,100 |
| 2014 | $9,622 | $489,400 | $227,200 | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map