2 Molloy Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Molloy Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $327,136, approximately $258 per square foot. 2 Molloy Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Bange Matthew P and Bange Katherine
Bought by
Mcquaide James J and Mcquaide Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,984
Outstanding Balance
$108,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Moore Darren C and Moore Colleen E
Bought by
Bange Matthew P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Moore Darren C
Bought by
Moore Darren C and Moore Colleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Wolford Frederick R Donna M
Bought by
Moore Darren C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,473
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area