2 Moran Dr Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $894,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Moran Dr, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $815,606, approximately $242 per square foot. 2 Moran Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springfield Township Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, and Northern Burlington County Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinisch David | $210,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reinisch David | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Reinisch David | $168,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,637 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $13,272 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $13,272 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2022 | $12,790 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2021 | $12,867 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $12,833 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2019 | $12,824 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $12,816 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $12,768 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2016 | $12,708 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2015 | $12,243 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
| 2014 | $11,555 | $430,200 | $110,000 | $320,200 |
Map
- 178 Warner Rd
- 2766 Rt
- 61 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 48 Sunset Ln
- 49 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 73 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 87 Horseshoe Ln S
- 1025 Hedding Jacksonville Rd
- 12 Windmill Ct
- 102 Carriage Hill Ct
- 236 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 23 Meadowwood Ct
- 4 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 9 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 2 Fernwood Ct
- 2269 Monmouth Rd
- 218 Heritage Dr
- 1387 Monmouth Rd
- 1693 Burlington Jacksonville Rd
- 24381 W Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.