214 Warner Rd Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $880,000
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Warner Rd, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $764,488, approximately $276 per square foot. 214 Warner Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springfield Township Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, and Northern Burlington County Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensi Kevin F | $339,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jantorno Inc | $65,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sensi Kevin F | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jantorno Inc | $230,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $10,884 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $10,884 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $10,552 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $10,524 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $10,517 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $10,510 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2017 | $10,471 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2016 | $10,422 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2015 | $10,041 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
| 2014 | $9,476 | $352,800 | $77,600 | $275,200 |
Map
- 178 Warner Rd
- 49 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 61 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 2766 Rt
- 48 Sunset Ln
- 73 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 1025 Hedding Jacksonville Rd
- 87 Horseshoe Ln S
- 12 Windmill Ct
- 102 Carriage Hill Ct
- 23 Meadowwood Ct
- 236 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 4 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 9 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 2 Fernwood Ct
- 2269 Monmouth Rd
- 218 Heritage Dr
- 1693 Burlington Jacksonville Rd
- 1387 Monmouth Rd
- 118 Bridge Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.