7 Moran Dr Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $827,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Moran Dr, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $670,381, approximately $292 per square foot. 7 Moran Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springfield Township Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, and Northern Burlington County Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Bought by
Steel Glenn A and Steel Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Glenn A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,410 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $10,131 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $10,131 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $9,822 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $9,796 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $9,790 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $9,783 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $9,747 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $9,701 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2015 | $9,346 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $8,821 | $328,400 | $109,700 | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map