2 Murphy Place San Mateo, CA 94402
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,939,000 - $3,083,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Murphy Place, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $3,014,022, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 2 Murphy Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Meyer Henry O
Bought by
Meyer Pollock Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Pollock Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $200,030 | $44,147 | $155,883 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $192,265 | $42,434 | $149,831 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $188,496 | $41,602 | $146,894 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $184,801 | $40,787 | $144,014 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $182,907 | $40,369 | $142,538 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $179,322 | $39,578 | $139,744 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $175,806 | $38,802 | $137,004 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $172,360 | $38,042 | $134,318 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $168,982 | $37,297 | $131,685 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $166,444 | $36,737 | $129,707 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $163,185 | $36,018 | $127,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map