2 N River Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $447,854 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 N River Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $494,714, approximately $490 per square foot. 2 N River Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Malcolm L
Bought by
Hayes Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Budgell Scott M and Budgell Dawn M
Bought by
Hayes Malcolm L and Hayes Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Malcolm L | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Malcolm L | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $447,400 | $166,800 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $233,900 | $86,700 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $233,900 | $86,700 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $233,900 | $86,700 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $233,900 | $86,700 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $233,900 | $86,700 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $209,500 | $71,700 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $209,500 | $71,700 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $209,500 | $71,700 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $209,500 | $71,700 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $209,500 | $71,700 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $216,900 | $71,700 | $145,200 |
| 2013 | $5,264 | $216,900 | $71,700 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map