2 Nellies Way Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,621,000 - $1,937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nellies Way, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $1,799,653, approximately $580 per square foot. 2 Nellies Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Boyle Daniel M and Boyle Daniel P
Bought by
Lori M Boyle Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori M Boyle Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $1,416,000 | $412,300 | $1,003,700 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $1,347,700 | $389,000 | $958,700 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $1,206,800 | $324,100 | $882,700 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $935,300 | $324,100 | $611,200 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $857,300 | $294,600 | $562,700 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $863,000 | $294,600 | $568,400 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $850,200 | $275,400 | $574,800 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $782,200 | $254,200 | $528,000 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $739,300 | $246,800 | $492,500 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $730,200 | $242,000 | $488,200 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $724,300 | $244,900 | $479,400 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $722,300 | $244,900 | $477,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map