2 Neversink Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $473,604 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Neversink Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $497,151, approximately $248 per square foot. 2 Neversink Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
D A & C M Longinott Lt
Bought by
Russo Jeffrey and Russo Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Montilla Amy
Bought by
Montilla Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Lom Bar Realty Llc
Bought by
Montilla Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Younie Laura Jean
Bought by
Lom Bar Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Rotondo Richard
Bought by
Younie Laura Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Jeffrey | $845,000 | None Available | |
| Montilla Amy | -- | -- | |
| Montilla Amy | $275,000 | Thomas J Egan | |
| Lom Bar Realty Llc | $84,035 | John E. Bach Jr. | |
| Younie Laura Jean | $50,000 | Gregory Hoover |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montilla Amy | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $4,100 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map