2 Nicaj Ct Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nicaj Ct, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $584,425, approximately $295 per square foot. 2 Nicaj Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,385 | $68,900 | $10,300 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $10,507 | $68,900 | $10,300 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $10,507 | $68,900 | $10,300 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $68,900 | $10,300 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $11,508 | $68,900 | $10,300 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $873 | $66,900 | $10,300 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $535 | $17,300 | $10,300 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $535 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map