Estimated Value: $2,171,000 - $3,392,326
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$2,742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oak St, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,665,332, approximately $2,742 per square foot. 2 Oak St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Perry Janice T
Bought by
Damner Nick and Parker Clare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Perry Janice T
Bought by
Perry Janice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Perry Janice T
Bought by
Perry Janice T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damner Nick | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Perry Janice T | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Perry Janice T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perry Janice T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Janice T | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,327 | $2,175,202 | $879,193 | $1,296,009 |
| 2024 | $27,434 | $2,132,561 | $861,959 | $1,270,602 |
| 2023 | $28,417 | $2,090,753 | $845,061 | $1,245,692 |
| 2022 | $26,314 | $2,049,759 | $828,492 | $1,221,267 |
| 2021 | $25,852 | $2,009,579 | $812,252 | $1,197,327 |
| 2020 | $26,396 | $1,988,984 | $803,929 | $1,185,055 |
| 2019 | $25,257 | $1,949,999 | $788,172 | $1,161,827 |
| 2018 | $24,714 | $1,911,774 | $772,723 | $1,139,051 |
| 2017 | $24,705 | $1,874,293 | $757,575 | $1,116,718 |
| 2016 | $23,720 | $1,837,548 | $742,721 | $1,094,827 |
| 2015 | $23,414 | $1,184,952 | $731,570 | $453,382 |
| 2014 | $12,361 | $944,088 | $717,241 | $226,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map