2 Oriole St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $336,098 - $482,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oriole St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $419,525, approximately $275 per square foot. 2 Oriole St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Anstrom Donald C and Anstrom Nancy V
Bought by
Lomgoluceo David M and Lomgoluceo Marisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,585
Interest Rate
4.92%
Estimated Equity
$288,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Charbeneau Gregory and Charbeneau Kristin
Bought by
Anstrom Donald C and Anstrom Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Buckner Kurtis B and Buckner Jacquleine W
Bought by
Charbeneau Gregory and Charbeneau Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Piacenza Steven and Piacenza Lorin S
Bought by
Buckner Kurtis B and Buckner Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomgoluceo David M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lomgoluceo David M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Anstrom Donald C | $167,000 | -- | |
| Anstrom Donald C | $167,000 | -- | |
| Charbeneau Gregory | $141,500 | -- | |
| Charbeneau Gregory | $141,500 | -- | |
| Buckner Kurtis B | $115,000 | -- | |
| Buckner Kurtis B | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckner Kurtis B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Buckner Kurtis B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $231,800 | $53,800 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $231,800 | $53,800 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $231,800 | $53,800 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $150,000 | $50,800 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $150,000 | $50,800 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $150,000 | $50,800 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $150,000 | $50,800 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $150,000 | $50,800 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $138,600 | $45,200 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $138,600 | $45,200 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $138,600 | $45,200 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $138,600 | $45,200 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map