5 Oriole St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $368,858 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oriole St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $431,465, approximately $247 per square foot. 5 Oriole St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $270,300 | $53,400 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $276,200 | $53,400 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $276,200 | $53,400 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $164,300 | $50,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $164,300 | $50,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $164,300 | $50,000 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $164,300 | $50,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $164,300 | $50,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $149,800 | $44,500 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $149,800 | $44,500 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $149,800 | $44,500 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $149,800 | $44,500 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map