5 Robin St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $301,061 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Robin St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $361,765, approximately $358 per square foot. 5 Robin St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Wilhelms Elizabeth
Bought by
Ponte Elizabeth and Ponte Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,037
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Gaglione Eric and Gaglione Joyce
Bought by
Wilhelms Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponte Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Ponte Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Ponte Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhelms Elizabeth | $230,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelms Elizabeth | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponte Elizabeth | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ponte Elizabeth | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelms Elizabeth | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelms Elizabeth | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelms Elizabeth | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $208,800 | $53,400 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $208,800 | $53,400 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $208,800 | $53,400 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $140,500 | $50,000 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $140,500 | $50,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $140,500 | $50,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $122,300 | $50,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $122,300 | $50,000 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $109,500 | $44,500 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $109,500 | $44,500 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $109,500 | $44,500 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $109,500 | $44,500 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map