2 Parkview Cir Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,350,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Parkview Cir, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,180,277, approximately $755 per square foot. 2 Parkview Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Ricardo Stephanie S
Bought by
Ricardo Stephanie S and Tobin Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Ricardo Stephanie S
Bought by
Ricardo Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Stephanie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricardo Stephanie S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricardo Stephanie S | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $511,250 | $189,375 | $321,875 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $501,228 | $185,663 | $315,565 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $491,400 | $182,022 | $309,378 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $481,764 | $178,453 | $303,311 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $472,320 | $174,955 | $297,365 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $467,478 | $173,161 | $294,317 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $458,314 | $169,767 | $288,547 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $449,328 | $166,438 | $282,890 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $440,518 | $163,175 | $277,343 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $431,880 | $159,975 | $271,905 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $425,395 | $157,573 | $267,822 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $417,064 | $154,487 | $262,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map