6 Parkview Cir Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Parkview Cir, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,426,302, approximately $750 per square foot. 6 Parkview Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Owens Paul F and Owens Rebecca Z
Bought by
Mcmillin Markus and Mcmillin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,412
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Owens Paul F and Owens Rebecca Z
Bought by
Owens Paul F and Owens Rebecca Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Beecher Hugh W and Beecher Lesley J
Bought by
Owens Paul and Owens Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,800
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Southern William F and Southern Jennifer M
Bought by
Beecher Hugh W and Beecher Lesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Laurent Danielle Nicole
Bought by
Southern William F and Southern Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Laurent Danielle Nicole
Bought by
Laurent Danielle Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Markus | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Owens Paul F | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Owens Paul | $601,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beecher Hugh W | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Southern William F | $805,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Laurent Danielle Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillin Markus | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Paul F | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Paul | $480,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beecher Hugh W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern William F | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,131 | $1,251,590 | $512,014 | $739,576 |
| 2024 | $16,369 | $1,227,050 | $501,975 | $725,075 |
| 2023 | $15,816 | $1,202,992 | $492,133 | $710,859 |
| 2022 | $15,671 | $1,179,408 | $482,485 | $696,923 |
| 2021 | $15,404 | $1,156,286 | $473,026 | $683,260 |
| 2020 | $15,377 | $1,144,440 | $468,180 | $676,260 |
| 2019 | $14,780 | $1,122,000 | $459,000 | $663,000 |
| 2018 | $14,533 | $1,100,000 | $450,000 | $650,000 |
| 2017 | $9,322 | $637,678 | $265,257 | $372,421 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $625,177 | $260,057 | $365,120 |
| 2015 | $8,771 | $615,790 | $256,152 | $359,638 |
| 2014 | $8,394 | $603,728 | $251,135 | $352,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map