2 Parkview Rd Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Parkview Rd, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $281,654, approximately $111 per square foot. 2 Parkview Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Mark A and Fisher Mary B
Bought by
Cook Jared C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jared C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $16,577 | $3,000 | $13,577 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $16,154 | $3,000 | $13,154 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $16,154 | $3,000 | $13,154 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $16,154 | $3,000 | $13,154 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $16,154 | $3,000 | $13,154 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $15,945 | $3,000 | $12,945 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $15,612 | $3,000 | $12,612 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $15,612 | $3,000 | $12,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map