Seller's Agent in 2017
Don L'Heureux
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
7 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $460,000
This year-round home is situated on 2 lovely, private acres in a country setting. First-floor living at its finest! The centerpiece of the kitchen is a brick hearth with a beautiful antique cooking stove. Many recent updates and allows for possible expansion potential or the addition of a possible garage. Ideal first home, investment property, or a great alternative to condo-living. Move in ready! 20 minutes to downtown Portland. Septic design for 2-bedrooms, finished loft for potential additional bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 2076507075 Listed on: 07/11/2017
Co-Listed By
David Brackett
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 2076507075
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz-Grob William K | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz-Grob William K | -- | -- | |
| Bell Monica L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz-Grob William K | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz-Grob William K | $129,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $126,500 | -1.9% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $260,400 | $120,400 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $260,400 | $120,400 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $130,700 | $55,200 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $130,700 | $55,200 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $119,700 | $55,200 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $119,700 | $55,200 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $119,700 | $55,200 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $118,400 | $55,200 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $93,300 | $46,500 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $92,400 | $46,500 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $92,400 | $46,500 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $92,400 | $46,500 | $45,900 |
| 2012 | $1,465 | $92,447 | $46,500 | $45,947 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Don L'Heureux
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
7 in this area
213 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
David Brackett
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
9 in this area
798 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1316245
APN: GRAY-000059-000036-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.