2 Phoebe Way Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Phoebe Way, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $450,578, approximately $318 per square foot. 2 Phoebe Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Hopkins Hazel M
Bought by
Hopkins Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Robert C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopkins Robert C | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Robert C | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Robert C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $386,000 | $102,300 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $360,600 | $102,300 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $342,400 | $89,000 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $287,200 | $71,400 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $269,900 | $57,200 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $246,400 | $57,200 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $218,800 | $51,800 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $200,800 | $51,800 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $200,700 | $51,800 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $187,400 | $39,500 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $187,400 | $39,500 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $187,400 | $39,500 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map