NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Pinecrest Ave Rochester, NH 03867

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $477,394

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

About This Home

LOOKING FOR A FOUR BEDROOM AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE??? LOOK NO FURTHER. THIS FOUR BEDROOM 2 BATH COLONIAL HAS WHAT YOU ARE LOOKING FOR. FEATURES INCLUDE HARD WOOD FLOORS UP AND DOWN, OIL FIRED FHW HEAT WITH PELLET STOVE AS SECONDARY, UPDATED WINDOWS, VINYL SIDED, TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, 3-4 SEASON SUNROOM, PUBLIC WATER AND SEWER AND A FENCED IN YARD. BRING YOUR PAINT BRUSHES AND A FEW TOOLS AND HAVE THIS HOUSE IN SHAPE IN NO TIME.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.42%
Views
150
Current Estimated Value
$430,349

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,965
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,384

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2013
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Tim Fontneau
Century 21 NE Group
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-17.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Craig Carol A
Bought by
Marden Timothy J and Marden Susan V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sama Timothy J $400,000 None Available
Sama Timothy J $400,000 None Available
Hall Corey W $144,000 --
Hall Corey W $144,000 --
Marden Timothy J $228,000 --
Marden Timothy J $228,000 --
Craig Carol A $200,000 --
Craig Carol A $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sama Timothy J $320,000
Closed Sama Timothy J $320,000
Previous Owner Craig Carol A $205,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market $409,900 -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $409,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $409,900 +184.7% $261 / Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $144,000 -17.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2014 02/13/14 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2013 10/22/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,184 $404,200 $100,700 $303,500
2024 $6,002 $404,200 $100,700 $303,500
2023 $6,095 $236,800 $69,400 $167,400
2022 $5,986 $236,800 $69,400 $167,400
2021 $5,837 $236,800 $69,400 $167,400
2020 $5,828 $236,800 $69,400 $167,400
2019 $5,105 $205,000 $69,400 $135,600
2018 $4,494 $163,300 $40,300 $123,000
2017 $4,300 $163,300 $40,300 $123,000
2016 $3,841 $135,900 $40,300 $95,600
2015 $3,826 $135,900 $40,300 $95,600
2014 $3,733 $135,900 $40,300 $95,600
2013 $4,444 $168,600 $58,200 $110,400
2012 $4,330 $168,600 $58,200 $110,400