2 Red Barn Ln Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,741 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Red Barn Ln, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $643,185, approximately $551 per square foot. 2 Red Barn Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Duff David A and Shaeffer Evelyn D
Bought by
Duff Bruce A and Duffe Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Bruce A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Duff Bruce A | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff Bruce A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Duff Bruce A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $316,910 | $160,370 | $156,540 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $316,910 | $160,370 | $156,540 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $274,870 | $176,400 | $98,470 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $274,870 | $176,400 | $98,470 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $274,870 | $176,400 | $98,470 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $274,870 | $176,400 | $98,470 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $274,870 | $176,400 | $98,470 |
| 2018 | $7,203 | $277,770 | $198,380 | $79,390 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $277,770 | $198,380 | $79,390 |
| 2016 | $7,066 | $277,770 | $198,380 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $277,770 | $198,380 | $79,390 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $277,770 | $198,380 | $79,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map