4 Red Barn Ln Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,054 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Red Barn Ln, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $857,764, approximately $453 per square foot. 4 Red Barn Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Wachowski D Ross and Wachowski Julie A
Bought by
Dayton Anne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Luciano Staven A and Luciano Suzanne M
Bought by
Wachowski D Ross and Wachowski Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Berquist Bethany
Bought by
Luciano Steven A and Luciano Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Rowan Carolyn
Bought by
Berquist Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Anne F | $670,000 | -- | |
| Dayton Anne F | $670,000 | -- | |
| Wachowski D Ross | $645,000 | -- | |
| Wachowski D Ross D | $645,000 | -- | |
| Luciano Steven A | $319,000 | -- | |
| Luciano Steven A | $319,000 | -- | |
| Berquist Ronald | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berquist Ronald | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Berquist Ronald | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,268 | $390,390 | $161,430 | $228,960 |
| 2024 | $9,125 | $390,390 | $161,430 | $228,960 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $335,510 | $177,580 | $157,930 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $335,510 | $177,580 | $157,930 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $335,510 | $177,580 | $157,930 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $335,510 | $177,580 | $157,930 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $335,510 | $177,580 | $157,930 |
| 2018 | $8,322 | $320,960 | $199,650 | $121,310 |
| 2017 | $8,032 | $320,960 | $199,650 | $121,310 |
| 2016 | $8,165 | $320,960 | $199,650 | $121,310 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $320,960 | $199,650 | $121,310 |
| 2014 | $8,037 | $320,960 | $199,650 | $121,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map