Estimated Value: $367,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Redden Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $392,323, approximately $243 per square foot. 2 Redden Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
White Edith J and Singley Edith J
Bought by
Goel Jessyca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,842
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$301,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goel Jessyca L | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goel Jessyca L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $377,100 | $82,500 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map