2 Reene Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $646,333, approximately $262 per square foot. 2 Reene Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Rancourt Robert J and Rancourt Joan T
Bought by
Gagnon Douglas and Gagnon Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,550
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Douglas | $50,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Douglas | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gagnon Douglas | $40,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $378,400 | $101,800 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $8,177 | $266,700 | $84,600 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $266,700 | $84,600 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $7,745 | $266,700 | $84,600 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $266,700 | $84,600 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $264,400 | $96,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $264,400 | $96,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $264,400 | $96,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $264,400 | $96,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $264,400 | $96,000 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $264,200 | $105,600 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $7,104 | $264,200 | $105,600 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map