8 Reene Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $405,914, approximately $449 per square foot. 8 Reene Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Sutton Daniel K
Bought by
Evangelou Martha-Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Cedillo Kristopher V and Cruz Paula G
Bought by
Sutton Daniel K and Evangelou Martha Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Behrens Robert J and Behrens Susan
Bought by
Cedillo Kristopher and Cruz Paula G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Mimnaugh Mary Ann and Mimnaugh Michael F
Bought by
Behrens Robert J and Behrens Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelou Martha-Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Evangelou Martha-Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Daniel K | $300,000 | -- | |
| Cedillo Kristopher | $181,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Daniel K | $300,000 | -- | |
| Cedillo Kristopher V | $181,000 | -- | |
| Behrens Robert J | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Behrens Robert J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Behrens Robert J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $219,800 | $95,900 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $154,200 | $79,900 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $154,200 | $79,900 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $154,200 | $79,900 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $154,200 | $79,900 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $149,600 | $82,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $149,600 | $82,200 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $149,600 | $82,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $149,600 | $82,200 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $149,600 | $82,200 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $151,600 | $82,200 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $151,600 | $82,200 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map