NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Renaissance Dr Dr Crenshaw, MS 38621

Estimated Value: $101,000 - $134,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $735 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Nice brick home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath, large living rooms, eat in kitchen and single carport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Stevens

Stevens Realty & Auction Co, Llc License #13033 Listed on: 08/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Stevens

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 205900039500000200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,184

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: From Como MS, go west on Highway 310. Cross Highway 3 and the Railroad Tracks for a total of 14.1 miles. Road turns into West Missouri Avenue. Follow until Jones Street, turn right, road will change over to Panola County Road. Continue for 9/10ths of a mile to Renaissance Drive on the right. House is on the left.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 96.22
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Metal Insulated
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:None12: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Fiberglass Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Rectangular Lot
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Concrete Drive: Yes
  • Door Features:Dead Bolt Lock(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Door Features:Metal Insulated: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 205900039500000200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1184.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Moore Executor H Kirk
Bought by
Carole C Moore Nonexempt Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
$116,043

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carole C Moore Nonexempt Marital Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $119,500 -8.1% $96 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $130,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $6,213 $860 $5,353
2024 -- $6,213 $860 $5,353
2023 $0 $6,213 $860 $5,353
2022 $1,176 $9,319 $1,290 $8,029
2021 $1,185 $9,319 $1,290 $8,029
2020 $1,265 $9,968 $1,290 $8,678
2019 $1,225 $9,968 $1,290 $8,678
2018 $1,227 $9,968 $1,290 $8,678
2017 $1,227 $9,968 $1,290 $8,678
2016 $1,206 $9,715 $1,290 $8,425
2015 -- $9,715 $1,290 $8,425
2014 -- $9,715 $1,290 $8,425
2013 -- $9,715 $1,290 $8,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4026630

MLS United

APN: 2059-0003950-0000200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.