2 Richard Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Richard Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $787,070, approximately $493 per square foot. 2 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Boris Brenda L and Cummins John J
Bought by
Brenda Lee Boris T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Boris Brenda L
Bought by
Cummins John J and Cummins Boris Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Boris Michael E and Boris Brenda L
Bought by
Boris Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Colby Edwin A and Colby Esther R
Bought by
Boris Michael E and Boris Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Lee Boris T | -- | None Available | |
| Cummins John J | -- | None Available | |
| Boris Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Boris Michael E | $199,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boris Michael E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boris Michael E | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boris Michael E | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $711,800 | $329,800 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $713,600 | $346,000 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $669,700 | $346,000 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $603,400 | $329,500 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $526,900 | $274,600 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $505,900 | $261,500 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $494,900 | $237,700 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $476,600 | $228,600 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $467,600 | $224,100 | $243,500 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $459,600 | $218,600 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $447,500 | $212,300 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map