2 Royallbend Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $349,133 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Royallbend Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $365,533, approximately $236 per square foot. 2 Royallbend Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jarrod D and Smith Kimberly R
Bought by
Heidger Deborah and Nippe Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$117,094
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Mls Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Jarrod D and Smith Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,468
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidger Deborah | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jarrod D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records