2 S 28th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $286,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 S 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $277,618, approximately $164 per square foot. 2 S 28th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William R Sullivan Elementary School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Estrada Rosie Spring
Bought by
Navidad Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Ali Asim K
Bought by
Ali Asim K and Asim K Ali Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Spring Maria Del Socorro
Bought by
Spring Maria Del Socorro and Spring Velazquez Denisse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Daniel and Vasquez Irene
Bought by
Ali Asim K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,225
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navidad Rene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ali Asim K | -- | None Available | |
| Spring Maria Del Socorro | -- | None Available | |
| Spring Maria Del Socorro | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Asim K | $92,000 | Guaranty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Asim K | $89,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $4,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $421 | $3,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $421 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $402 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $434 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $418 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $414 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $405 | $7,800 | $1,560 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $388 | $6,300 | $1,260 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $396 | $5,610 | $1,120 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $369 | $4,570 | $910 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map