29 S 29th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,947 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 S 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $366,237, approximately $147 per square foot. 29 S 29th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William R Sullivan Elementary School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Portee Mattie E
Bought by
Norris Ronnie D and Norris Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Lareau David A and Lareau Susan A
Bought by
Seargeant Clark E and Seargeant Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Portee Mattie E
Bought by
The Mattie E Portee Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Ronnie D | -- | American Heritage Title Agen | |
| Seargeant Clark E | $45,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| The Mattie E Portee Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seargeant Clark E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $4,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $496 | $4,504 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $496 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2022 | $474 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $512 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $493 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $488 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $477 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $458 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $467 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $436 | $5,460 | $1,090 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map