K
Seller's Agent in 2024
KeysToNM Team
Keys To New Mexico
(505) 890-7200
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $309,000
Welcome to a beautiful home on a 1/3 acre lot with backyard access. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath 2 car garage, open living to large dining/bonus/office room in back (great flex room). updated kitchen, paint and appliances. This home was recently appriased for $340,000. Very close distance to Peralta community park and daycare center, great place to relax. Motivated Seller!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodie Ryan Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Materin Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Ronald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Ronald C | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Smith James W | -- | Us Title | |
| William L Lehman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ronald C | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $340,000 | +163.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $43,422 | $15,000 | $28,422 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $43,422 | $15,000 | $28,422 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $43,422 | $15,000 | $28,422 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $43,422 | $15,000 | $28,422 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $42,411 | $15,450 | $26,961 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $41,176 | $15,000 | $26,176 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $39,977 | $15,000 | $24,977 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $39,977 | $15,000 | $24,977 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $39,977 | $15,000 | $24,977 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $39,977 | $15,000 | $24,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,977 | $15,000 | $24,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,872 | $7,722 | $21,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,093 | $22,491 | $61,602 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
KeysToNM Team
Keys To New Mexico
(505) 890-7200
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paul Maxwell
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 554-2213
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wendy Wallace
Sun State Properties
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Saul
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 480-3342
12 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1069649
APN: 1-013-039-055-505-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.