2 Sequoia Dr Wilmington, MA 01887
Estimated Value: $917,878 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sequoia Dr, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $999,970, approximately $486 per square foot. 2 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Horta Javier E and Comerford Michael J
Bought by
Javier E Horta Ret and Horta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Northeastern Dev Corp
Bought by
Horta Javier E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,556
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier E Horta Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Javier E Horta Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Horta Javier E | $539,900 | -- | |
| Northeastern Dev Corp | -- | -- | |
| Horta Javier E | $539,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horta Javier E | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horta Javier E | $237,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,658 | $843,500 | $360,000 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $804,700 | $360,000 | $444,700 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $743,500 | $305,300 | $438,200 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $664,600 | $254,400 | $410,200 |
| 2021 | $8,574 | $619,500 | $231,200 | $388,300 |
| 2020 | $8,489 | $625,100 | $231,200 | $393,900 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $627,600 | $226,200 | $401,400 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $568,500 | $215,400 | $353,100 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $539,700 | $215,400 | $324,300 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | $501,500 | $205,200 | $296,300 |
| 2015 | $7,005 | $487,500 | $205,200 | $282,300 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $465,900 | $195,400 | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map